High School Varsity Scoreboard

Boys’ Lacrosse

Haldane 11, North Salem 9
Sam Giachinta (6 goals)
Lourdes 10, Haldane 5
Haldane 4, Pawling 3 (OT)

Girls’ Lacrosse

Beacon 10, FDR 9
Bulldogs notch first win

Baseball

Haldane 11, Poughkeepsie 10
Aidan Siegel (2 doubles, triple)
Haldane 9, Hamilton 6
Haldane 8, Hamilton 7
Kyle Kisslinger, Justin Maldonado (both 4-for-4).
Haldane 10, Coleman 1
Haldane 10, North Salem 4
North Salem ranked No. 2 in state in Class C
Beacon 6, Arlington B 4
Beacon 3, Albertus Magnus 2
Alex Callaway (3-for-3); Frankie Fusco (2-for-3); Joe Decandia (5 innings, one earned run)
Beacon 19, Peekskill 0
Callaway: 3-for-5 (HR)

Softball

Haldane 10, Putnam Valley 3
Abigail Platt (3-for-3)
Haldane 24, Beacon 9
Pawling 18, Haldane 3
Walter Panas 20, Beacon 0
Hendrick Hudson 18, Beacon 11

Boys’ Golf

Carmel 259, Arlington 326, Beacon 381
Wappingers 299, Beacon 335

Boys’ Tennis

Beacon 5, Walter Panas 2
Beacon 5, Lakeland 2

Track

Beacon @ Beacon Jumpfest

Top finishers

Girls’ Sprint Medley Relay
5. Beacon (4:48.20)

Girls’ High Jump
1. Jummie Akinwunmi (5-2)
2. Grace Baisley (4-6)

Girls’ Long Jump
1. Jummie Akinwunmi (15-3.5)
2. Tiara Boone (14-5)

Girls’ Triple Jump
1. Jummie Akinwunmi (33-1)
2. Tiara Boone (30-5)

Girls’ Pole Vault
1. Anna Manente (9-0)

Girls’ Shot Put
2. Jummie Akinwunmi (26-4)

Boys’ 2,000-meter Steeplechase
3. Bud Rutkoske (7:11.30)
4. Jean Pena (7:21.30)

Boys’ 3×110-metter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. Beacon (55.60)

Boys’ High Jump
3 (tie) Ethan Burgos (5-3) /  Simon Jefferson (5-3)

Boy’s Long Jump
3. Richard Kish (18-9)

Boys’ Triple Jump
1. Richard Kish (39-10.5)
3. Xavier Collins (35-11)
4. Zackario Grey (35-11)
5. Hassaan Burnett (35-7.5)

Boys’ Shot Put
1. Davion Omari (41-2.5)

Haldane @ Kingston Relays

Girls’ Sprint Medley Relay
3. Haldane (4:39.94)

Girls’ Distance Medley Relay
2. Haldane (14:08.90)

Girls’ High Jump
4. Abbey Stowell (4-6)

Girls’ Long Jump
2. Abbey Stowell (16-9.75)

Girls’ Javelin
1. Abbey Stowell (98-0)

Boys’ 2,000-meter Steeplechase
1. Adam Silhavy (6:41.16)

Boys’ 3,000-meter Steeplechase
5. Nicholas Farrell (10:26.33)

Boys’ Distance Medley Relay
3. Haldane (11:33.04)