Beacon High School Honor Roll (Second Quarter)

Ninth Grade

Principal’s List

Tamar Adams-Pinnock, Aidan Alvarado, Wesley Brooks, Hanna Burch, Sara Chin, Maycol Cuautle Toral, Rhan Dabashi, Solee Dinio, Joshua Espinosa, Lejdina Gecaj, Ila Harvey, Thandiwe Knox, Regan Ladue, Michael Lepere, Michael Levy, Ryan Liao, Abigail Magurno, Sophie Mercado, Alexandra Moroch, Zachary Neyen, Beyonce Otero, John Padoleski, Marianna Pastorello, Jessica Pavone, Justin Piciacchio, Mya Pierce, Eliza Principe Garcia, Ryan Rabenda, Nicholas Rivera, Joleah Russell, Anastazia Sakowicz, Gianna Thompson, Jennifer Toujiline

High Honor Roll

Hannah Alfasso, Mia Amoroso, John Barriga, Brooke Bennett, Nathallia Boatswain, Pearl Byrne, Zachary Cader, Jesse Campanelli, Anna Cenicola, Maureen Corrigan, Caden Cutinella, Rayham Dabashi, Gabriela Del Castillo, Rebecca DeLeo, Carter Detoro, Caleb Evans, Lindsay Fister, Aaliyah Fretwell-Cross, Dania Gillins, Sofia Gonzalez, Mark Guzman Lizarazo, Daanyaal Haris, Samaya Harris, Natalie Khalil, Aidan Kidd, Bernadette Kish, Jimmy Kuka, Arianna Llivipuma Herrera, Emily Maggio, Matthew Manzoeillo, Jade Matias, Anna Miller, Michael Musacchio, Natalie Negron, Neyleeane Ortiz Santiago, Isabella Ortiz, James Patino, David Reilly IV, Elizabeth Reynolds, James Sarnes, Stephen Schneider, Kenneth Schulze, Anna Slackman, Jessica Spadafino, Amaya Thompson, Brielle Travis, Katelin VanBuren, Allison Varian, Alicia Williams, D’Anna Williams

Honor Roll

Damon Angelo, Warren Banks, Hannah Barker, Liam Byrne, Ashley Casserly, Eva Chapin, Gavin Coughlin, Savannah Douglas, Adrianna Fish, Alexa Fox-Wolf, William Garrison, Aiyana George, Emmanuel Gonzalez, Jaeda Green, Kayla Heady, Mason Hollop, Jackson Jackson, Nicole Juzefyk, Kiara Lambe, Makayla Lesniak, Joren Madigan, Dennis Mann, Anita Martin, Elizabeth Martin, Matthew Montaldo, Amanda Moroch, Andrew Moroch, Jeremiah Murcia Booth, Kelly Murphy, Romeo Nunez, Nevaeh Panko, Izael Rivera, Benjamin Rudolph, Alyssa Sanchez, Daniela Santos, Isabel Santos, Krista Scrivani, Nathalia Thomas, Jeremiah Vital, Joshua Zangerle

Tenth Grade

Principal’s List

Analiese Compagnone, Marianne Fultz, Dior Gillins, Shane Green, Patrick Lewis, Eric Ostrow, Benjamin Price, Katelyn Rosa, Olivia Salcedo, Lauren Simon, Cassandra Smutny, Sabrina Tutasi, Selena Virtuoso, Jordan Zinserling, Justin Zinserling

High Honor Roll

Grace Affeldt, Hanna Alfieri, Almaas Ali, Riley Antalek, Zachary Blum, Kaljay Brown, Michael Brown, Skylah Browne, Jason Callaway, Besim Dika, Samantha Fellenz, Peter Fernandez, Angelina Finateri, JoAnna Galbo, Sierra Giamportone, Aine Gunn, Elizabeth Herrera, Josephine Kurtz, Jolene Lagunda, Irijah Leiner, Sean Lise, Jacob Lombardo, Ty Long, Olivia Lynch, Amanda Montaldo, Liam Murphy, Isabella Nocerino, Ashley Notarthomas, David Paschal, Julissa Reyes, Philip Rossignol III, Sarah Seymour, Katherine Stojakovic, Roswell Wendel, Dylan Whalen, Christina Wurtz, Lila Young

Honor Roll

Omar Abdo, Robert Atwell, Allison Bierce, Nikita Borshchov, Maury Bravo Jr., Yazmine Cabrera, Diana Campos, Jian Carter, Lucianna Castelhano, John Darcy, Erika DeHaas, Autumn DiGiovanni, Omar Dolmus, Carolina Foster, Kayla Heady, Kiara Hernandez, Siara Hernandez, Kaleb Istvan, Kenya Jenkins, Joshua Johns, Sheridan Kolozy, Kyrstin Lawrence, Patrick Lenihan, Trista Maloney, Julia Malthaner, Nyeema McGawn, Alexandra McKeon, Carter Pedersen, Christian Pillcurima, George Pinkhardt IV, Richard Rinaldi, Belladona Rodriguez, Enita Rodriguez, Liam Rodriguez, Nathaniel Seebeck, Sadae Smith, Shekeia Sterling, Alexis Thompson, Rachel VanBuren, Ravyn Way

Eleventh Grade

Principal’s List

Esteban Carmona, Kelvin Chan, Madelyn Correllus, Kahlia Durso, Kayleigh Garrett, Alix Haase-Arrigo, Jessica Hockler, Jayen Lare, Jenna Maffei, Anna Manente, Ethan Mensch, Marisa Mourgues, Rebecca Oberle, Daisy Okoye, Molly Robinson, Josiah Russell, George Stojakovic, Alexander Ullian, Panagiotis Vakirtzis, Brianna Virtuoso, Jillian Warner

High Honor Roll

Toluwalase Akinwunmi, Anisa Alzate, Devin Bethards, Yvette Bien-Aime, Jamie Brown, Jordana Caputo, Cynthia Carmona, Elizabeth Cenicola, Ryan Chin, Melina Cicigline, Christopher Collado, Noah Cory, Ryan Cory, Joseph DeCandia, Gage Derrenbacher, Remigio Dinio III, Matthew Dowd, Alejandro Espinoza, Gabriela Ferrone, Dane Fiorito, Joshua Fleming, Ethan Hull, Kai Jacketti, Ian Kidd, Monifa Knox, DaVonia LaMar, Jana Medley, Adrianna Paulin, Danielle Pavone, Ariana Pineda, Summer Roberts, Cassandra Ruffy, Kendra Russell, Grace Sanker, Sierra Shileds, Adam Sovik, Chloe Tomlins, Chelsea Tonic, Josiah Turner

Honor Roll

Victoria Ambrose, Adriana Aponte, Victoria Banks, Georgy Bekh, Brandon Belmar, Emily Brown, Geneva Brown, Andrew Burguiere, Hassaan Burnett, Giordano Camilo, Cymone Chambers, Thomas Coulter, Skyla-Rose Crawford, Aaron Davis, Olivia Dean, Samantha Engel, Eliza Ericson, Crystal Fuller, Allen George III, Ebow Godsaye-Simpson, Kamryn Haran, Jack Healey, Nolan Hillhouse, Julia Lahey, Nicholas Lepere, Aidan Lutley, Andrea Malouf, Melody Matias, Ernita Mavraj, Daniel McGrath, Meagan Meeuwisse, John Mesnick IV, Lia Muscat, Jadelyn Panko, Kent Patino, Alyssa Polletta, William Rivera Jr., Joshua Rivera, Lucas Salcedo, Jailene Santos, Paul Sendelbach, Kevin Steger, Claire Wood, Henry Zukowski IV

Twelfth Grade

Principal’s List

Sophia Acquisto, Oluwatofunmi Akinwunmi, Nicole Blanding, Reanna Cader, Alexandra Caruso, Brianna Dembo, Harleigh Ebeling, Kyle Giamportone, Sarah Goodhill, Autumn Lennon, Domenic Leonetti, Matthew Maffei, Noah Mensch, Lauren Morse, Justin Ni, Marissa Schiller, Rayna Thompson, Juliet Trautman

High Honor Roll

Philip Abongo, Alexia Alexander, Jennifer Andrews, Chloe Antalek, Jethro Banks, Mason Burch, Mikaela Burch, Ethan Burgos, Vincent Compagnone, Justin Conklin, Shannon Cordoni, Alexis Cutinella, Brianna Der Boghossian, Annalise DiGiovanni, Siobhan French, Jayson Graham, Julia Griesing, Nicholas Hallock, Ellery Harvey, Russell Hecker, Kyra Husbands, Elyse Istvan, Zakiya James, Daniel Jenkins, Sierra-Del Jenkins, Marin Kacur, Quinn Kitzrow, Zachary Kotzias, Fox LaBelle, Isabela Leon Ferrer, John McCollum II, Jessica McTeer, Savannah Mora,  Gualberto Negron Jr., Elena Neyen, Brithney Patino Solano, Jack Sheehy, Nina Tassio, Samantha Tutasi, Isabel Vallejo, Brandon Van Buren, Matthew Wyant II

Honor Roll

Kaitlyn Bierce, Adrianna Bonnes, Aaliyah Christiansen, Anthony Diaz, Justis Fiduccia, Kindu Green Jr., Kindeya Green, Jade Herring, Alyssa Killmer, Brianna LaBarbera, Larry Lowery-Ellis, Ryan Middlemore, Dana Miller, Cherrell Mima, Jailene Montero, Jasmin Montoya, Daniel Moore, Ian Oliva, Saiilor Owen, Maya Padilla, Mark Padoleski III, Elimaris Perez, Kelly Ramon Astudillo, Kayla Rivera, Taylor Salvato, Joseph Sarcone, Kellen Sela, Melissa Smith, Amanda Spadafino, Sierra Taylor, Lineras Torres, Michael Tubbs, DaSean Turner

BOCES CTI

High Honor Roll

Fox LaBelle, Nina Tassio, Rayna Thompson, Isabel Vallejo

Honor Roll

Victoria Ambrose, Kindu Green Jr., Kindeya Green,  Jack Healey, Jade Herring,  Jasmin Montoya, Elimaris Perez, Joshua Rivera

Did you find this article useful or informative? Please consider a donation to support our work. Even $5 a month would be terrific. We are able to provide this website and our weekly print paper free to the community because of readers like you.

What Do You Think?

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address. Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.

Your email address will not be published.