Rombout Middle School Honor Roll (Second Quarter)

Principal’s Honor Roll

8th GradeGretta Anderson, Elizabeth Apmann, Joseph Baffuto III, Jeremy Brinas, Owen Browne, Bella Carassone, Jack Cleary, Allyson Correllus, Lindsay Darcy, Lucia Diebboll, Alexandria Faiella, Yahli Felixbrodt, Cassandra Garrett, Chase Green, Dillon Kelly, Lamar Kingwood Jr., Veronica Klein, Kayla Lare, Cherlin Liao, Benjamin Lieblein, Andrew Lucas, Simrat Mann, Amatullah Muhammad, Ava Muscat, Camille Pahucki, Kathryn Park, Nora Phelan, Arielle Prince, Anthony Riccoboni, Emma Sandison, Thomas Santoro, Mia Scarchilli, Alexia Segarra, Lauren Shanahan, Carissa Smutny, Samantha Sovik, Olivia Spiak, Caleb Ullian, John Urban-Quezada.

7th Grade:  Lina Ahmed, Adrian Beato, Isabella Boswick, Delaney Brennen, Margot Burke, Ariadna Carmona, Sofia Castelhano, Crystal Chen, Esther Clair, Sophia Clauson, Grace Cohn, Brianna DeMilio, Jacob DiNobile, Danielle DiRubbio, Jhanelle Duncan, Laney Ebeling, Gabriela Foret, Olivia Forman, Ashley Garcia Romero, Leutrim Gecaj, Darien Gillins, Jenna Griesing, Ysabel Heath, Hailey Holmes, George Humphreys, Farah Jaafar, Alexander King, Emma Labodin, Gavin LaDue, Gabriella Leiva, Audrey Lewis, Sabrina Lin, Tylynn Lindsay, Jeremiah Long, Jordyn Long, Eleanor Lopez, Lillian Magurno, Alexis Mastrantuono, Nuriya May, Elijah McKible, Taylor Meeuwisse, Jonah Mensch, Brianna Moleano, Gia Moreno, Sofia Mourgues, Erin Nicholson, Lindsay Otero, Addy Pagones, Rowan Parsaca, Henry Quinn, Lila Quinn, Nathaniel Ramos, Thomas Rapp, Isabelle Ray, Ruby Rodgers, Shepard Rodgers, Amelia Sanker, Demetra Sela, Leian Simon, Isabella Travis, Joseph Vollaro.

6th Grade:  Imroz Ali, Isabella Amundson, Jack Antalek, Chloe Bennett, Emma Campagiorni, Sophia Campagiorni, Douglas Capawana, Ella Cason, Eleanor Cunningham, Olivia Del Castillo, Hayden Diaferia, Marina Elias, Phoebe Featherstone, Nathan Filc-Helmuth, Sara Gonzalez, Tiana Gonzalez, Jacqueline Griesing, Harsh Gupta, Una Hoppe, Keira Istvan, Serena Jabar, Emma Joyce, Devyn Kelly, Gabrielle Kuka, Olivia Lapaz, Erin Lenihan, Myasia Lewis, Jonathan Lobato Colon, Evan Lombardo, Leonides Lopez IV, Bryce Manning, Stephen McDowell, Nico McKible, Isabella Migliore, Christopher Milewski, Naflah Mohammed, Elisa Pahucki, Vanessa Piciacchio, Henry Reinke, Keira Robinson, River Royce, Elizabeth Ruffy, Matthew Sandison, Kasey Senior, Owen Skorewicz, Allison Thomas, Rachel Thorne, Michael Varian, Peter Vermeulen, Emily Wei, Wallace Wei, August Wright.

High Honor Roll

8th GradeBrock Barna, Ahmir Bell, Lotus Blumenthal, Makkaila Caputo, Sulayman Ceesay, Olivia Corneyea, Louis Del Bianco, Claire Derrenbacher, Cleo Fiedler, Devine Fish, Thomas Franks, Sarah Gibbs, Daniel Gilleo, Ashley Gonzalez, Samuel Harle, Tyler Haydt, Hunter Ingold, Evan Johnson, Synasia Johnson, Briana Jones, Inessa Joseph, Sydney Kurtz, Evan LaBelle, Maura Lane, Rebecca Levy, Kailey Mesorana, Rosa Nunez, Yahya Ouildane, Jose Resendiz, Leanna Rinaldi, Daniel Rivera, Lulu Romer,  Kenneth Rosa, Braden Schetter, Keira Seaman, Ariana Shatlaw, Hannah Smith, Brandon Thomas, Eian Totten, Aiden Tripaldi, Lucas Vermeulen, Cleveland Wright, Alexander Wyant.

7th Grade:  Andre Alzate, Daniel Barry, Angelina Berlingieri, Derek Bilyeu, Isabella Bottiglieri, Cody Brooks, Scott Bunker, Anaya Camacho, Alexander Clay, Alexandre Coulson, Parijat Das, Madison DeLeo, Jason Derasmo, Beatrice Dowd, Jaedan Drysdale, De Mya Elliott, William Fahlman, Journey Fleming, A’Janae Foreman, Lowell Freedman, Adrian Gallego, Elizardo Garriga II, Labibah Hassan, Liam Istvan, Justin Jackson, Alexander Khalil, Maxim Kruk, Janelle Lagunda, Juliette Lasser, Sharon Li, Moa Lopez, Cristina Manuel, Gabriella Manzoeillo, Janelle Mercado, Jaelyn O’Connor, Aaron Pegues Jr., Ella Pessoni, John Philipbar III, Natalie Quintero, Jonathan Ramirez, Natalee Reynolds, Penelope Rigney, Thomas Robinson, Ava Rodriguez, Liam Rumnit, Jamison Sheehy, Ciara Soto, Neishaly Torres Bonilla, Liam Verdesi, Selah Walton, Jeffrey Wolfe III.

6th Grade:  Ronnie Anzovino, Alyssa Barna, Ikaika Baysa, Ariana Bedell, Dorian Bell, Caleb Bennett,  Vanessa Campanelli, Rubio Castagna-Torres, Sean Cleary, Nicole Coliman, Grace Delgado, Damani Deloatch, Chelsea DerBoghossian, Isabella Donohue, Ariana Gallego, Christopher Gonzalez, Jessica Gonzalez, Isabella Haydt, Sean Heath, Cadence Heeter, William Hockler, Saniya Jenkins, Adil Kamara, Georgia Kane, Meara Kumar, Tiannah Lindsay, Owen Lynch, Amerie Madigan, Marissa Maldonado, Anthony Marzovilla, Alexandria McCollum, Tiffany Moreno Sierra, Karimah Muhammad, Liam Murphy, Mia Nelsen-Cheyne, Twyla Nelson, Thomas Nocerino, Emilia Pastorello, Amarii Pearson, Julia Pedersen, Nahari Powell, Ryan Redfield, Merilyn Rinaldi, Luis Rivera, Nina Rivers, Kiarra Rodriguez, Giavanna Scarchilli, Anisa Shtanaj, Andrew Spiconardi, Patricia Van Buren, Isabella White, Ghamir Williams, Noelle Young.

Honor Roll

8th GradeOwen Bozsik, Alyssa Cable, Victoria Cameli, Christian Carvalho, Jaydhen Council, Ian Fiorito, Isaac Hansen, Nature Ifill, Evan Kumar, Aileen Li, Erlona Mavraj, Christina Merola, Salvatore Migliore V, Marissa Mora, Nina Negron, Daniel Nelson, Anastacia Ozkurt, Collin Plimley, Destiny Prothro, Alondra Ramirez Paredes, Kyler Ring, Imad Shell, Cody Shields, Richelle Slosson, Olive Smith Quiana, Trinity Smith, Nicholas Thivierge, Jake Titka, Tess Wills.

7th Grade:  Jordan Aguilar Montano, Clara Alfasso, Mateo Alvarado, Kaylee Broas, Julian Brown, Hope Cleveringa, Jose Concepcion, Nicholas Dean, Isaiah Epps, Gabriella Ghent, Esteban Gomez-Perez, Sydney Jones, Jack Juhn, Campbelll Kitzrow, Abigale Martin, Pamela Massey, Brandon Maupin, Zy’on Mickel, Shema Ntaganzwa, Cole Peifer, Jonathan Santos, Dyami Stafford, Jeremiah Tejeda, Julia Turner, Daniel Urbanak.

6th Grade:   Myah Aguilar Montano, Dominick Anzovino, Wiles Assael, Henry Betterbid, Briana Bilyeu, Zaida Burgos, Tevvanna Decosey, Jaiden Domenech, Charles Flynn, Nora Folkes, Michael Fontaine Jr., Jaidev Galvin, B’sette Garcia Santiago, Sienna Gorey, James Greenough III, Leslie Ilouga Wandji, Travis Jenkins Jr., Zuhir Kasem, Bryana Kelliher, Hannah Marin, Alejandro Molina, Sylese Morales, Gia Morgan, Lillie O’Leary, Christopher Ortiz Jr., Monet Parker, Christopher Pirrone, Jaden Feliciano Polanco, Jayden Quintana, Kyla Richardson, Jackson Shrawder, Sophia Uribe, Aeriana Vinson, Xiomarys Williams, Jon-Paul Wood, Jolie Yannantuono.

Did you find this article useful or informative? Please consider a donation to support our work. Even $5 a month, charged automatically to your credit card, would be terrific. We are able to provide this website and our weekly print paper free to the community -- and pay our writers, photographers and editors for their hard work -- because of the generosity of readers like you.

What Do You Think?

The Current welcomes comments on its coverage and local issues. Submissions are selected by the editor to provide a variety of opinions and voices, and all are subject to editing for accuracy, clarity and length. We ask that writers remain civil and avoid personal attacks. Submissions must include your first and last name (no pseudonyms), as well as a valid email address. Please allow up to 24 hours for an approved submission to be posted. All online comments may also appear in print.

Your email address will not be published.